Crawford County Speedway
Crawford County Speedway
Dig It It's Dirt -- Crawford County Speedway...

Points

(click on the car below to see details by race date)
A Modified
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 24W Shannon Weese, Van Buren 669 27.88
2. 8 Dalton McKenzie, Cedarville 514 32.12
3. 83 Jessie Leamons, Berryville 469 21.32
4. 911 Paul E Kramer, Van Buren 344 20.24
5. III Myles Newman III, Alma 330 30.00
6. 4C Dylan Coughran, Van Buren 328 23.43
7. 34d John Montgomery, Springdale 327 23.36
8. 1\4 Brandon Hunter, Alma 271 33.88
9. 21 Jason Foster, Springdale 229 28.62
10. 06 Logan Ellis, Wagoner,OK. 206 29.43
11. 1|2 Zane Hunter, Alma 201 28.71
12. 23 Chris Hopkins, Muldrow 115 14.38
13. 31s Cory Southerland, Spiro 113 18.83
14. 24z Zane Farrell, Johnsville, AR. 104 34.67
15. 66A Adam Hardin, Clarksville 99 19.80
16. 02 Robert Powers, 96 32.00
17. 10E Mark Eursery, Lincoln 95 19.00
18. 1T Ryan Taylor, Muldrow 94 23.50
19. 21d James Drummond, Mt. Burg 81 16.20
20. 127 Andy Morris, Okay, OK. 76 38.00
21. 33M Madison Holloway, Sheridan, AR. 66 33.00
22. 28d Craig Dobson, Hulbert 56 28.00
23. 48d Dallas Bourland 49 24.50
24. 4C1 Barry Cox, Farmington 49 24.50
25. 6T Chris Tuck, Barling 48 48.00
26. 17F Casey Findley, Bryant, AR. 45 45.00
27. 31 Adam McMellon, Van Buren 45 22.50
28. 48 Allen Brown 42 21.00
29. 10H Randy Henson, Alma 42 21.00
30. 15L Chris Lewis, Bethel Heights 39 39.00
31. 99 Victor Pinkerton,Cedarville 39 13.00
32. 30X Larry Bratti 38 19.00
33. 5F Drake Findley, Little Rock 37 37.00
34. 5L John L Pruitt Jr.Stilwell 37 18.50
35. 69 Lonnie Gillerland 35 11.67
36. 4sale Mikey Allen, Van Buren 34 17.00
37. MR2 Dakota Essman 34 17.00
38. 84 Caden Ellis, Wagoner, OK. 32 16.00
39. 8s Jon Sheet, Nevada, MO. 31 31.00
40. 56 Trent Taylor, Benton, AR. 31 31.00
41. 52 Hank Long, Stilwell 30 15.00
42. X13 Charles Shavalier 30 15.00
43. 6E Logan Ellis, Wagoner,OK. 28 28.00
44. 29 Keith Hammett 28 28.00
45. 42X John Romesburg, , Seneca, MO. 28 14.00
46. 15 Jacob Spoon 28 14.00
47. 12 Randall Hardbarger 27 27.00
48. 00 Devin Foster, Mt. Burg 25 25.00
49. 22 Eric Perry 24 24.00
50. 87 Michael Ryals 22 11.00
51. 39 Steve Muilenburg, 20 20.00
52. 24B Brandon Harvey 19 19.00
53. 1 Kyle Schmidt 18 18.00
54. 47 Melvin Pilcher, Springdale 14 14.00
55. J51 Brandon Force, Van Buren 10 10.00
B Modified
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 84 Caden Ellis, Wagoner, OK. 876 38.09
2. 27T Tim Edens, West Fork 676 29.39
3. 94 Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee 668 37.11
4. 00X Robert Leamons, Berryville 652 26.08
5. 66W Eric Waterbury, Van Buren 649 28.22
6. 16 Travis Jewell, Cedarville 436 36.33
7. 18 Tony Ferrari, Van Buren 359 25.64
8. 22 Dalton Ragsdale, OKAY, OK. 340 34.00
9. 19s Stefan Palmer, Lowell, AR 320 32.00
10. 57 Ryan Rasberry, Rogers 305 30.50
11. 36 Gaylord ACE, Fort Smith 222 17.08
12. 00 Devin Foster, Mt. Burg 202 13.47
13. 4SM Dalton McKenzie, Cedarville 202 40.40
14. W42 Les Weese, Van Buren 197 32.83
15. 72 John Garner, Nat. Dam 190 27.14
16. 00C Lynn Combs 183 30.50
17. B12 Charlie Brummet, Mt. Burg 153 25.50
18. C35 Casey Willson, Farmington 151 25.17
19. 06 Eddie Martin, Stilwell 116 38.67
20. 55c Chuck Smith, Van Buren 93 31.00
21. 48B Brian Murray, Lincoln 90 30.00
22. 56 Johnathan Parrish 88 29.33
23. 118 Logan Ellis, Wagoner,OK. 87 29.00
24. 8Q Tony Quinton 85 28.33
25. 5 Daniel Anders, Joplin, MO. 83 41.50
26. 359 Jay Kelly 77 15.40
27. 09 Todd Broyles 69 34.50
28. B1 Bobby Murray, Cedarville 68 22.67
29. 25 Michael Ryals 64 12.80
30. 15 John Romine 63 15.75
31. 41 Beau Nelson 62 20.67
32. 25c Brandon Huff 57 19.00
33. 11d Paul Dilbeck, Gentry 52 26.00
34. 17 Charles Parker, Alma 52 17.33
35. 15G Kylan Garner, Sarcoxie, MO. 47 23.50
36. 42 Steve McCloughlin 47 23.50
37. 39 Steve Muilenburg, 42 42.00
38. 31B John Keys 39 19.50
39. 18P Dale Proctor 38 38.00
40. 1 Ken McCarty 35 35.00
41. 10b Josh Asher 29 29.00
42. 75C Carl Scott 29 29.00
43. B29 Adam Kaltenbach, Stafford, MO. 27 27.00
44. 19 Dennis Slader, Muskogee 27 27.00
45. 2 Michael Bufan, Wilburton, OK. 26 13.00
46. 77 Gerry Vaughn, Greenwood 26 26.00
47. 7 Lonny Flanagan, Rudy 24 24.00
48. 39S Robert Southerland, Sallisaw 23 23.00
49. 4 Bobby Hawkins, Springdale 20 20.00
50. 26A Hayden Holzman, Ft. Smith 20 10.00
51. 75XXR Jeff Vaughn, Bentonville 20 20.00
52. 5c Frank Huff 18 18.00
53. 18B Brandon Proctor 17 17.00
54. 15X Clayton Pruitt, Hector, AR. 15 15.00
55. 17V Vernon Flournoy 14 14.00
56. 6M Jeff Metcalf, Siloam Springs 14 14.00
57. 4s Mike Allen, Van Buren, AR 11 11.00
58. 7X Paul Harper, Colcord 10 10.00
59. T Bill Shiffman 10 10.00
60. 78W Mike Walker, Muldrow 10 10.00
Front Wheel Drive
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 6T Chris Tuck, Barling 969 35.89
2. 91 Harley McNatt, Rudy 870 32.22
3. 22S Shynia Drummond, Winslow 569 24.74
4. 88 Chris Perkins, Rudy 539 28.37
5. 410 Kim Wheeler, Muldrow 418 23.22
6. 4w Wesley Mackey 375 19.74
7. 73 H Corey Howell, Huntsville 373 24.87
8. 7 Dakota Stogsdill, Rudy 355 27.31
9. 48 Aaron Dyer, Sallisaw 302 21.57
10. 6m Bobby Mulkey, Alma 284 25.82
11. 27 Neil Neilson 248 19.08
12. 15H Michael Hopson, Cedarville 204 15.69
13. 33m Johnny Mitchell, Huntington 169 28.17
14. 73 Josh Jones, Sprio 165 33.00
15. 18H Matt Hobbs, Subiaco 160 26.67
16. 221 Cory Clark 148 29.60
17. 73CJ Chelsie Jones, Spiro 138 17.25
18. 3A Allen Fairchild 127 21.17
19. 2d Derrick Fairchild 88 22.00
20. 6A Charles Bentley, Cedarville 80 13.33
21. 2 Codie Bailey 77 19.25
22. 3 Roger Rusher, Centerville 69 34.50
23. 9J T.J. Hamilton, Van Buren 67 22.33
24. 15 Chris Perkins, Rudy 62 31.00
25. J3 Frank Jackson 33 16.50
26. 8 Tyler Richardson, Westfork 32 16.00
27. 919 James Poe, Gravette, AR 31 31.00
28. 888 Dakota Poe, Gravette 29 29.00
29. 1699 Jerry Jones, Spiro 27 13.50
30. 27m Cody Mackey, Ozark 24 12.00
31. 3R Roger Rusher, Centerville 19 19.00
32. 4T Jeremy Taylor 18 18.00
33. 9tp Teddy Parker, Alma 16 16.00
34. 58 Suede Forman 15 15.00
35. 33 Justin McDade 11 11.00
36. 173 Shannon Howell, Huntsville 10 10.00
37. 70 Bobby Jones, Spiro 10 10.00
Grand National
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 13S Jamison English, Fayetteville 839 36.48
2. 55L Ronnie Lingo, Van Buren 763 31.79
3. 2 Thurman Blanton, Bonanza 701 28.04
4. 93 Danny Southerland, Bokoshi 504 29.65
5. 06 Eddie Martin, Stilwell 492 30.75
6. 11m Carl McDade, Mulberry 466 25.89
7. 020 Danny Evans 368 28.31
8. 1O - 4 Billy Wheeler, Gans 259 37.00
9. 12 Jerry Harris, Fort Smith 214 17.83
10. 55s Chuck Smith, Van Buren 196 49.00
11. 5 Matt Bolton, Alma 177 35.40
12. 18 Ken Evans 162 16.20
13. 98W Clint Woolbright 162 18.00
14. 21Jr. Clfiton Drummond, Mt. Burg 157 26.17
15. 76J James Harvey, Muldrow 156 26.00
16. A2 Austin Edens 153 21.86
17. 28W Jake Willis 148 18.50
18. 10 Ryan Verdier, Fort Smith 145 24.17
19. 39 Robert Southerland 142 23.67
20. 8 Robert Wiley, Alma 137 19.57
21. 76gg Gene Gore, Muldrow 131 21.83
22. 89B Sam Earl Burrows, Westville 128 25.60
23. 60 Mike Rice 120 24.00
24. 76 Bobby Prewett, Muldrow 119 29.75
25. X13 Steve Riddle 118 13.11
26. 1V Ryan Verdier, Fort Smith 110 18.33
27. 21d James Drummond, Mt. Burg 96 32.00
28. 17L Roy Long, Stillwell 80 26.67
29. 27T Tim Edens, West Fork 75 37.50
30. 21TD Tyler Drummond, Mt. Burg. 69 23.00
31. 64L Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee 59 29.50
32. 89 Kailen Herod , Van Buren 56 18.67
33. DTI Mike Wiseman 52 17.33
34. 99x Dalton Garrison 51 17.00
35. 27g Ron Grover, Pocola 51 25.50
36. 1/4 Bosco Hunter, Alma 50 25.00
37. 12d Marcus Daws, Roland 48 24.00
38. 44k Hank Long, Stilwell 45 22.50
39. 17m Jeff Metcalf, Siloam Springs 45 45.00
40. 10B Brian Parker 41 41.00
41. X Roy Long, Stillwell 40 40.00
42. 26 Darrin Rigney 40 20.00
43. 333 Tyler Hopson 38 38.00
44. T Travis Vaughn 37 18.50
45. 12E Eric Beshoner 36 36.00
46. 6T Chris Tuck, Alma 36 36.00
47. 53s Jess Sims, Stillwell 33 16.50
48. 11X David Bradley 31 15.50
49. 99 Victor Pinkerton,Cedarville 31 15.50
50. 55J Joel Foltz 30 15.00
51. 64m Brian Mahan 30 15.00
52. 27RM Ryan Mugley 30 30.00
53. 1 Grant Davis, Muldrow 25 25.00
54. 1H Bobby Henson, Van Buren 23 23.00
55. 164 Terry Muskrat, Stilwell 22 22.00
56. 3 Wesley Taylor, Eufaula 19 19.00
57. 00V Joshua Vaughn, Pocola 18 18.00
58. 12A Austin McSperitt 15 15.00
59. 9D Kyle Davis, Siloam Springs 14 14.00
60. A2A Dalton Edens, Westfork 14 14.00
61. T67 Jerimiah Comer 12 12.00
62. 8g Jesse Garner, Alma 11 11.00
63. 82 Chris Gregory 10 10.00
Mini Stock
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 81 Johnny Gregory, Alma 737 32.04
2. O1 J.P. Gregory, Alma 653 32.65
3. OOO Stan Lewis, Ft. Smith 605 26.30
4. 54 Travis Boyster, Fort Smith 504 22.91
5. 112M Mike Davis, Sallisaw 391 24.44
6. 144 Michael Denton, Park Hill, OK. 371 26.50
7. I44 Daniel Willis, Alma 335 22.33
8. 7Jr. Jeremy Boyster, Fort Smith 334 13.92
9. 64 James Boyster, Ft. Smith 172 24.57
10. 66 Jerry Higgins 157 26.17
11. 88 Kevin McSperitt Jr. Tulsa 128 25.60
12. II Jackie Winkler 124 20.67
13. 4 Bobby Hawkins, Springdale 117 29.25
14. 17 Teddy Parker, Alma 97 32.33
15. 11 Brett Webb, Van Buren 88 22.00
16. 34TW Trevor Wheeler, Van Buren 88 14.67
17. 27 Edward Boyster, Fort Smith 81 27.00
18. d7 Dakota Stogsdill, Rudy 80 16.00
19. 7 Scott Boyster, Ft. Smith 57 19.00
20. 21 Derrick Laird, Winslow 52 13.00
21. 45 Daniel Denton 40 40.00
22. 6T Chris Tuck, Van Buren 38 19.00
23. 7B Brad Barnett, Alma 37 18.50
24. 18F Tony Ferrari, Van Buren 36 36.00
25. 34K Bert Kenner, Van Buren 15 15.00
26. 7L Leroy Burger 10 10.00
Powder Puff Girls
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 22 Christy Drummond, Brentwood 123 20.50
2. 144 Jessica Jackson 65 21.67
3. 34D Lisa Montgomery 46 15.33
4. 12c Christy Harris, Ft. Smith 40 13.33
5. 12 Tina Wheeler 40 13.33
6. s30 Ashley Preston 32 16.00
7. 84 Alex Ellis, Wagner, OK. 24 12.00
8. 34T Trenda Mackey 24 12.00
9. 27 Tammy Mackey 24 12.00
10. 54 Kristen Boyster 16 16.00
11. 73CJ Chelsie Jones, Spiro 16 16.00
12. 77 Breanna Vaughn, Pocola 14 14.00
13. 84A Ashley Brehm 10 10.00
14. 2c Holly Crawford 10 10.00
15. 4 Shelby Parker 10 10.00
16. 112M Sheila Pratt 10 10.00
Street Stock
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 3d H. Duane Rose, Mulberry 906 36.24
2. 22 Clinton Drummond, Brentwood 773 33.61
3. W-2 William Lamproe, Cedarville 657 36.50
4. 3RC Rick Craig, Westville, OK. 592 29.60
5. 4R Chris Beard, Rudy 541 28.47
6. 2 Jesse Garner, Alma 426 26.62
7. 57 Rick Rasberry 324 23.14
8. 34 Remington Watson, Rudy 297 42.43
9. 34m Wesley Mackey 258 28.67
10. 97S David Speer, Cedarville 235 26.11
11. 4S Samuel Speers 179 19.89
12. 41B Jaylen Brewton, Kibler 159 31.80
13. 42 Dustin Willet, Chester 149 24.83
14. 5d Eli Dodd 146 24.33
15. 6s Susan Stand, Evansville 128 25.60
16. 92 Rowdy Bonewell, Rudy 124 24.80
17. 10 Cody Collingsworth, Rudy 120 15.00
18. 17L Jeremy Lacoe, Canehill 101 25.25
19. 82 Chris Gregory 91 18.20
20. 16 R Danny Cook 86 28.67
21. U2 Gary Parmenter, Cedarville 79 19.75
22. 20 Adam Gipson, Lavaca, AR. 73 36.50
23. 21c Cody Mackey, Ozark 70 35.00
24. 6T Chris Tuck, Alma 68 34.00
25. 00 James Parker, Alma 64 21.33
26. 3JP Mark Jones, Van Buren 63 12.60
27. 417 James Parker, Alma 62 20.67
28. 21T Tyler Drummond, Mt. Burg. 60 30.00
29. 54R Brian Risenhoover 59 19.67
30. 94P Dale Pace, Lowell 51 25.50
31. 6b Bobby Mulkey, Alma 45 22.50
32. 16R Danny Cook 43 43.00
33. 21TD Tyler Drummond, Mt. Burg. 41 41.00
34. 57w Chad Warren 38 19.00
35. 112 Ervin Davis, Sallisaw 37 37.00
36. 1s Tandy Sullivan, Spiro 35 35.00
37. 7K Jack Kirby, Pryor, OK 32 32.00
38. 30 Chris Payne, Cedarville 32 16.00
39. OO J.P. Harris, Bella Vista 26 26.00
40. 97T Daniel Turpin, Cedarville 24 12.00
41. 31W Jeff Whittenburg, Elkins 24 24.00
42. 6c Charles Parker, Alma 22 22.00
43. 64 Brian Mahan 21 21.00
44. 4 Jessie McGraw, Prairie Grove 18 18.00
45. 27b Bobby Mulkey, Alma 18 18.00
46. 34N Neil Neilson 15 15.00
47. 20C Rusty Collins 14 14.00
48. 22x Frank Studie 14 14.00
49. 1\4 Ethan Hunter, Alma 13 13.00
50. 73CJ Chelsie Jones, Spiro 12 12.00
51. 78 James House 11 11.00
52. 23a Josh Asher 10 10.00
53. 27E Rick Edgerton, Fort Smith 10 10.00
54. 9J Jimmy Hamilton, Van Buren 10 10.00
55. 89H Kailen Herod , Van Buren 10 10.00
56. 19T Chris Tuck, Alma 10 10.00
57. 27P Carl Tuck, Alma 10 10.00


PH: 479 - 632-2749 - 479-632-4450 - 479-632-7201 Track 479-474-1942
Home | Find Us! | Race Results | Pictures | Subscribe
Schedule | Special Events | Points | Rules | Weather
© 2008 Crawford County Speedway | Web - Site Comments | Development by tkporter.com
TOP POINTS
A Modified
669 Shannon Weese, Van Buren
514 Dalton McKenzie, Cedarville
469 Jessie Leamons, Berryville
344 Paul E Kramer, Van Buren
330 Myles Newman III, Alma
B Modified
876 Caden Ellis, Wagoner, OK.
676 Tim Edens, West Fork
668 Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee
652 Robert Leamons, Berryville
649 Eric Waterbury, Van Buren
Front Wheel Drive
969 Chris Tuck, Barling
870 Harley McNatt, Rudy
569 Shynia Drummond, Winslow
539 Chris Perkins, Rudy
418 Kim Wheeler, Muldrow
Grand National
839 Jamison English, Fayetteville
763 Ronnie Lingo, Van Buren
701 Thurman Blanton, Bonanza
504 Danny Southerland, Bokoshi
492 Eddie Martin, Stilwell
Mini Stock
737 Johnny Gregory, Alma
653 J.P. Gregory, Alma
605 Stan Lewis, Ft. Smith
504 Travis Boyster, Fort Smith
391 Mike Davis, Sallisaw
Powder Puff Girls
123 Christy Drummond, Brentwood
65 Jessica Jackson
46 Lisa Montgomery
40 Christy Harris, Ft. Smith
40 Tina Wheeler
Street Stock
906 H. Duane Rose, Mulberry
773 Clinton Drummond, Brentwood
657 William Lamproe, Cedarville
592 Rick Craig, Westville, OK.
541 Chris Beard, Rudy