Crawford County Speedway
Crawford County Speedway
Dig It It's Dirt -- Crawford County Speedway...

Points

(click on the car below to see details by race date)
A Modified
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 21 Jason Foster, Springdale 282 40.29
2. 83 Jessie Leamons, Berryville 234 39.00
3. 34d John Montgomery, Springdale 172 34.40
4. 911 Paul E Kramer, Van Buren 141 35.25
5. 23G Robbie Gates 102 34.00
6. 38 Larry Tounzen, Van Buren 96 48.00
7. 16 Travis Jewell, Cedarville 92 30.67
8. UFO Kyle Davis, Siloam Springs 85 42.50
9. 21d James Drummond, Mt. Burg 72 36.00
10. 49 Kayden Menasco, Roland 70 35.00
11. 77 Joshua Vaughn, Pocola 70 35.00
12. 83B Robert Leamons, Berryville 61 61.00
13. 0FU Justin Mills 50 25.00
14. 17F Casey Findley, Bryant, AR. 48 48.00
15. 99 Victor Pinkerton,Cedarville 47 23.50
16. 4 Daniel Abrahms 40 40.00
17. 5F Drake Findley, Little Rock 40 40.00
18. 57m Michael Hines, Van Buren 40 40.00
19. 75 Kyle Ledford, Greenwood 39 39.00
20. 19s Stefan Palmer, Lowell, AR 39 39.00
21. OO Jesse Poole 37 18.50
22. 82 Jayson Hefley, Austin, AR. 35 35.00
23. 129 Joe Kelly 35 35.00
24. 8 Dalton McKenzie, Cedarville 35 35.00
25. 6p Jason Payton, Greenwood 35 35.00
26. F5 Fausten Wilhite, Tahlequah 35 35.00
27. 32 Ted Bayouth, Sapulpa 33 33.00
28. 3G Ron Grover, Pocola 32 32.00
29. 27 Dan Morris 31 31.00
30. 33 Stephen Workman, Cedarville 30 30.00
31. 5 Steve Carter 28 28.00
32. 33M Madison Holloway, Sheridan, AR. 28 28.00
33. B1 Bobby Murray, Cedarville 24 24.00
34. 127 Andy Morris, Okay, OK. 19 19.00
35. 24H Adam Harris 18 18.00
36. 7J Justin Crowe, Centerville 11 11.00
37. 20 James Esmond, Sapulpa 10 10.00
B Modified
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. W42 Shannon Weese, Van Buren 277 39.57
2. 66W Eric Waterbury, Van Buren 255 36.43
3. 41b Jaylen Brewton, Alma 233 33.29
4. 27T Tim Edens, West Fork 217 36.17
5. 81 Johnny Gregory, Alma 209 29.86
6. 18 Tony Ferrari, Van Buren 168 33.60
7. 79 Allen Owens Jr. 123 41.00
8. 4P Tom Paulson 108 27.00
9. 00X Robert Leamons, Berryville 107 26.75
10. 36 Gaylord ACE, Fort Smith 95 23.75
11. 19s Stefan Palmer, Lowell, AR 94 31.33
12. 1/2 Zane Hunter, Alma 93 46.50
13. 39 Brittany Henson, Cedarville 87 29.00
14. 118 Logan Ellis, Wagoner,OK. 81 27.00
15. 27d David Bradley 77 19.25
16. 94 Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee 63 31.50
17. C35 Casey Willson, Farmington 58 29.00
18. 24h Kenny Hulse 52 26.00
19. B1 Bobby Murray, Cedarville 52 26.00
20. 41 Beau Nelson 50 25.00
21. 33 Justin McDade, Muldrow 45 22.50
22. 1/4 Ethan Hunter, Alma 43 21.50
23. 2 Daniel Tarkington, Checotah 42 42.00
24. 8 Dalton McKenzie, Cedarville 39 39.00
25. 16 Travis Jewell, Cedarville 38 38.00
26. 6 Jeff Metcalf, Siloam Springs 38 38.00
27. 84 Caden Ellis, Wagoner, OK. 37 37.00
28. 4 Bobby Hawkins, Springdale 37 37.00
29. 00 Devin Foster, Mt. Burg 36 18.00
30. 5L John L Pruitt Jr.Stilwell 30 30.00
31. 28 Dylan Anglum 27 27.00
32. 15L John L Pruitt Jr.Stilwell 27 27.00
33. 510 Cody King 18 18.00
34. 11w Tim West 15 15.00
35. 22 Dalton Ragsdale, OKAY, OK. 14 14.00
36. 14C Camden Perry, Lincoln 10 10.00
Front Wheel Drive
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 48 Aaron Dyer, Sallisaw 348 43.50
2. 73CJ Chelsie Jones, Spiro 227 32.43
3. 3 Allen Fairchild 212 42.40
4. 73 H Corey Howell, Huntsville 167 41.75
5. 30s Susan Payne, Cedarville 123 30.75
6. 10 Ashley Preston 120 40.00
7. 2g Tyler Garner, Alma 112 37.33
8. E8h Ethan Henry, Mulberry 88 44.00
9. 18H Matt Hobbs, Subiaco 88 29.33
10. 2 Codie Bailey 70 35.00
11. 97T Daniel Turpin, Cedarville 66 33.00
12. 4W Trevor Wheeler 64 32.00
13. 4 Jacob Cansens 57 57.00
14. 73 Josh Jones, Sprio 40 40.00
15. 33m Johnny Mitchell, Huntington 39 39.00
16. 79 Dale Harris 36 36.00
17. 77m Mark Small 36 36.00
18. 48D Billy Dyer, Sallisaw 33 33.00
19. 7-11 David Steele 32 32.00
20. 88c Colby Perkins 30 30.00
21. 42 Chris Beard, Rudy 10 10.00
22. 5H Curtis Hess, Churotle, AR 10 10.00
Grand National
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 2 Thurman Blanton, Bonanza 276 39.43
2. 3D H. Duane Rose, Mulberry 192 32.00
3. 11m Carl McDade, Mulberry 190 38.00
4. A2 Austin Edens, Huntsville 186 37.20
5. O2 Danny T. Evans, Noel, MO. 139 34.75
6. 55s Chuck Smith, Van Buren 134 44.67
7. 26 Darrin Rigney 126 42.00
8. 93 Danny Southerland, Bokoshi 119 39.67
9. 17J Jeremy Lacoe, Canehill 117 29.25
10. 34 Remington Watson, Alma 97 32.33
11. 21Jr. Clfiton Drummond, Mt. Burg 94 31.33
12. 98 Clint Woolbright, Prairie Grove 94 31.33
13. 3w Danny Womack, Bixby, OK 83 41.50
14. 12G George Rudy, Alma 65 32.50
15. 39 Robert Southerland 58 29.00
16. 28W Jake Willis 55 27.50
17. 12 Jerry Harris, Fort Smith 52 52.00
18. 12Mc Austin McSperitt 51 51.00
19. 06 Eddie Martin, Stilwell 45 45.00
20. 53s Jess Sims, Stillwell 45 22.50
21. 21d James Drummond, Mt. Burg 41 41.00
22. 48 Dallas Bourland 39 39.00
23. 89B Sam Burrows, Gentry 35 35.00
24. 41 Chris Bryson 34 34.00
25. 27v Gerry Vaughn, Greenwood 30 30.00
26. 83 Robert Leamons, Berryville 28 28.00
27. 15p Mike Pituley, Subiaco 28 28.00
28. 1P Marshall Penson,Van Buren 27 27.00
29. 21 Michael Brasch, Pocola 26 26.00
30. 1O - 4 Billy Wheeler, Gans 25 25.00
31. 47 Randy Russell, Fort Smith 24 24.00
32. 5 Matt Bolton, Alma 23 23.00
33. 10B Brian Parker 21 21.00
34. X13 Steve Riddle 20 10.00
35. 7K Jack Kirby, Pryor, OK 18 18.00
36. 96 Nick Smith 18 18.00
37. 99x Dalton Garrison 11 11.00
38. 21 c Chris Douglas 10 10.00
Mini Stock
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 144 Michael Denton, Park Hill, OK. 376 47.00
2. 54 Travis Boyster, Fort Smith 356 39.56
3. 44 Daniel Willis, Alma 308 34.22
4. 66 Jerry Higgins, Collingsville, OK. 287 41.00
5. 7Jr. Jeremy Boyster, Fort Smith 192 32.00
6. 41 James Parker, Alma 183 36.60
7. 6 Bobby Mulkey, Alma 152 38.00
8. OOO Stan Lewis, Ft. Smith 139 27.80
9. 11 Brett Webb, Van Buren 114 38.00
10. 6T Chris Tuck, Van Buren 88 44.00
11. XXX Chris Payne, Cedarville 85 42.50
12. 64 Jim Higgins Collingsville, OK. 67 67.00
13. 27 Edward Boyster, Fort Smith 65 32.50
14. 22 Gary Clark, Hackett 39 39.00
15. 7d Carroll Davis 35 17.50
16. 7JR.2 Travis Vaughn 32 32.00
17. 62 Larry Russell, Van Buren 25 25.00
Powder Puff Girls
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 10P Ashley Preston 143 47.67
2. 144 Jessica Jackson 87 43.50
3. 12 Tina Wheeler 84 28.00
4. 34D Lisa Montgomery 65 65.00
5. 77 Breanna Vaughn, Pocola 62 31.00
6. 62-2 Brenda Speer, Cedarville 58 29.00
7. 2G Makayla Eagle, Van Buren 38 38.00
8. 31w Mary Green, Fayetteville 36 36.00
9. 54v Machelle Vaughn 34 34.00
10. 12R Robin Russell 26 26.00
11. 21H Hannah Mackey 10 10.00
Pure Stock
  Car# Name Points Avg.
1. 54 Jesse Garner, Alma 303 37.88
2. 27 Landon Price, Stilwell 294 42.00
3. 3RC Rick Craig, Westville, OK. 269 33.62
4. 21M Wesley Mackey 202 28.86
5. 52 Roger Carter, Cedarville 180 36.00
6. 622 David Speer, Uniontown 179 29.83
7. 10 Cody Collingsworth, Rudy 167 23.86
8. 57 Rick Rasberry, Bentonville 161 32.20
9. O Travis Vaughn 150 37.50
10. 24D Mark Dixon, Van Buren 146 20.86
11. 20C Rusty Collins 127 25.40
12. 34ds David Stogsdill, Rudy 112 28.00
13. 88 Justin Swaffer, Stilwell 104 26.00
14. 31 Mary Green, Fayetteville 87 21.75
15. 2F Derick Fairchild 86 28.67
16. 112 Ervin Davis, Sallisaw 84 21.00
17. 57w Chad Warren 79 39.50
18. 11d Juan Diaz 70 14.00
19. 13 Jennifer Robertson, Alma 67 33.50
20. 0J Joshua Vaughn, Pocola 66 33.00
21. 0v Joshua Vaughn, Pocola 62 31.00
22. 42 Chris Beard, Rudy 54 18.00
23. 112M Mike Davis, Sallisaw 53 26.50
24. OO J.P. Harris, Bella Vista 53 26.50
25. 5 Wesley Bourne, Camaron, OK 44 44.00
26. 99 Jacob Cox 42 42.00
27. 78 James Adams, Gentry, AR 41 41.00
28. 070 Justin McBride, Sapulpa 39 39.00
29. 21TD Tyler Drummond, Mt. Burg. 38 38.00
30. 3M Dylan Murray, Cedarville 36 36.00
31. 7R Allen Ritchie, Mulberry 36 36.00
32. 7Kk Jeremy Southerland 33 33.00
33. 08K Zachary Brison 29 29.00
34. 919 James Poe, Gravette, AR 28 28.00
35. 4 Nick Hardbarger 26 26.00
36. 16B Chase Barrett, Lowell 25 25.00
37. 50 Sam Fox, Alma 20 20.00
38. 117T Tyler Stroud 20 10.00
39. 2J Drex Johnson 14 14.00
40. 16 Danny Cook 12 12.00
41. 417 Brandon Bryan 11 11.00
42. 12D Derrick Bryan 11 11.00
43. 288 Robert Smith 10 10.00


PH: 479 - 632-2749 - 479-632-4450 - 479-632-7201 Track 479-474-1942
Home | Find Us! | Race Results | Pictures | Subscribe
Schedule | Special Events | Points | Rules | Weather
© 2008 Crawford County Speedway | Web - Site Comments | Development by tkporter.com
TOP POINTS
A Modified
282 Jason Foster, Springdale
234 Jessie Leamons, Berryville
172 John Montgomery, Springdale
141 Paul E Kramer, Van Buren
102 Robbie Gates
B Modified
277 Shannon Weese, Van Buren
255 Eric Waterbury, Van Buren
233 Jaylen Brewton, Alma
217 Tim Edens, West Fork
209 Johnny Gregory, Alma
Front Wheel Drive
348 Aaron Dyer, Sallisaw
227 Chelsie Jones, Spiro
212 Allen Fairchild
167 Corey Howell, Huntsville
123 Susan Payne, Cedarville
Grand National
276 Thurman Blanton, Bonanza
192 H. Duane Rose, Mulberry
190 Carl McDade, Mulberry
186 Austin Edens, Huntsville
139 Danny T. Evans, Noel, MO.
Mini Stock
376 Michael Denton, Park Hill, OK.
356 Travis Boyster, Fort Smith
308 Daniel Willis, Alma
287 Jerry Higgins, Collingsville, OK.
192 Jeremy Boyster, Fort Smith
Powder Puff Girls
143 Ashley Preston
87 Jessica Jackson
84 Tina Wheeler
65 Lisa Montgomery
62 Breanna Vaughn, Pocola
Pure Stock
303 Jesse Garner, Alma
294 Landon Price, Stilwell
269 Rick Craig, Westville, OK.
202 Wesley Mackey
180 Roger Carter, Cedarville