Crawford County Speedway
Crawford County Speedway
Dig It It's Dirt -- Crawford County Speedway...

Results
September 5th

Race Results, Crawford County Speedway

B Modified June 17th.

1. #84 Caden Ellis

2. #94 Dustin Leatherman

3. # 27T Tim Edens

4. #18 Tony Ferrari

5. #66W Eric Waterbury

6. #00X Robert Leamons

7. #19s Stephan Palmer

8. #36 Gaylord Ace

9. #00 Devin Foster

 

Grand National

1. #2 Thurman Blanton

2. #55 Ronnie Lingo

3. # 98 Clinto Woolbright

4. #A2 Austin Edens

5. #1V Ryan Verdier

6. #18 Ken Evans

7. #X13 Steve Riddle

8. #13S Jamison English

9. #10-4 Eddie Martin

10. #11M Carl McDade

11. #T Travis Vaughn

 

A Modified

1. #24W Shannon Weese

2. # 21 Jason Foster

3. #12 Jesse Lemons

4. #4C Dylan Coughran

5. #4C1 Barry Cox

6. #911 Paul Kramer

7. #48 Alan Brown

8. #5L John Pruitt

9. #34d John Montgomery DNS

10. #5 John Romesburg DNS

 

Front Wheel Drive

1. #88 Chris Perkins

2. #6T Chris Tuck

3. #91 Harley McNatt

4. #21 Wesley Mackey

5. #48 Aaron Dyer

6. #15H Michael Hobson

7. #11 Bobby Mulkey

8. #27 Neal Nielsen

9. #410 Kim Wheeler

10. #22s Shynia Drummond

11. #73H Corey Howell

 

Mini Stock

1. #01 J.P. Gregory

2. #81 Johnny Gregory

3. #4 Bobby Hawkins

4. #112M Mike Davis

5. #000 Stan Lewis

6. #4W Trevor Wheeler

7. #144 Michael Denton

8. #54 Travis Boyster

9. #7Jr. Jerimie Boyster

 

Street Stock

1. #3d Duane Rose

2. #22 Clinton Drummond

3. #W2 Will Lamproe

4.#57 Rick Rasberry

5. #4B Chris Beard

6. #64 Brian Mahan

7. #82 Chris Gregory

8. #92 Rowdy Bonewell

9. #U2 Sambo Parmenter

10. #3RC Rick Craig

 

Powder Puff

1. #22 Christy Drummond

2. #2 Tina Wheeler

3. #27 Jamie Hammond

4. #84 Alex Ellis

5. #4 Shelby Parker

Sharp Mini Late Models

1.#07 Scott Sopha

2. #09 Mike Sopha

3. #09H Angela Sopha

4. #5 Len Aderson

5. #06 Zachariah Butcher

 

June 10th.

Race Results

B Modified

1. #84 Caden Ellis

2. #22 Dalton Ragsdale

3. #16 Travis Jewell

4. #B12 Chrarlie Brummett

5. #18 Tony Ferrari

6. # 00X Robert Leamons

7. #36 Gaylord Ace

8. #00 Devin Foster

9. # 66W Eric Waterbury

10. #27T Tim Edens

11. #78W Mike Walker

 

Grand National

1. #10-4 Eddie Martin

2. # 11m Carl McDade

3. #21J. James Drummond

4. #13S Jamison English

5. #2 Thurman Blanton

6. #55 Ronnie Lingo

7. #60 Mike Rice

8. #02 Danny Evans

9. #98 Ryan Verdier

10. #12 Marcus Daws

11. #A2 Austin Edens

12. #99 Victor Pinkerton

13. #X13 Steve Riddle

14. #18 Ken Evans

15. #82 Chris Gregory

 

Front Wheel Drive

1. # 48 Aaron Dyer

2. #1 Josh Jones

3. #88 Chris Perkins

4. #18H Matt Hobbs

5. #91 Harley McNatt

6. #4-10 Kim Wheeler

7. #6T Chris Tuck

8. #15H Michael Hopson

9. #27 Neil Neilson

10. #73CJ Chelsie Jones

11. #21 Wesley Mackey

12. #22s Shynia Drummond

13. #73H Corey Howell

 

A Modified

1. # 24W Shannon Weese

2. #34D John Montgomery

3. #21 Jason Foster

4. #4C1 Barry Cox

5. #4C Dylan Coughran

6.#10 Mark Eusery

7. #31 Corey Southerland

8.. #MR2 Dakota Essman

9.. #23 Chris Hopkins

10. #911 Paul Kramer

11, #12 Jessie Leamons

 

Mini Stock

1. #144 Michael Denton

2. #II Jackie Winkler

3. #4 Bobby Hawkins

4.#54 Travis Boyster

5. #64 James Boyster

6. #4 Trevor Wheeler

7. #000 Stan Lewis

8. #7Jr. Jerimie Boyster

9. #112M Michael Davis

 

Street Stock

1. #22 Clinton Drummond

2. #3d Duane Rose

3. #2 Jessie Garner

4. #W2 Will Lamproe

5. #3RC Rick Craig

6. #6 Bobby Mulkey

7. #57 Rick Rasberry

8. #54R Brian Risenhoover

9. #97T Daniel Turpin

11..#42 Dustin Willett

12. #64 Brian Mahan

 

1st. Mechanics Race

1. #88 Kyle Ross

2. #4 Cody Hawkins

3. #112m Davis Johnson

4. #15H Charles Bentley

5.# 1 Chelsie Jones

6. #X Josh Jones

 

2nd. Mechanics Race

1. #84 Robbie Ellis

2. #W2 Corbin Lamproe

3. #4 David Speer

4. #36 Mike Walker

5. #12 Robert Leamons

6. #10 Derrick Fairchild

 

Race Results Memorial Day Race

All Star Modified Race Series

1. #1/4 Brandon Hunter $1500 Winner

2. #71 Jim Body

3. #8 Dalton McKenzie

4. #88s Seth Reed

5. #24Z Zane Ferrell

6. #III Myles Newman III

7. #5 Charley Purtleman

8. #1T Ryan Taylor

9. # 34D John Montgomery

10. #26 Brian Williams

11. #12 Jesse Leamons

12. #MR2 Dakota Essman

13. #7R Lyle Thompson

14. #1/2 Zane Hunter

15. #42S Steve McClaughlin

16. 24W Shannon Weese

17. 66A Adam Hardin

18. #21 James Drummond DNS

19..#911 Paul Kramer DNS

20. #31 Corey Southerland DNS

 

All Start Modified B Feature

1. #66A Adam Hardin

2. #31 Corey Southerland

3. # 42S Steve McClaughlin

4. #12 Jesse Leamons

5. #911 Paul Kramer

6. #X13 Charles Shavalier

7. #89 Tate Cole

8. #F2R Chris Reed

9. #33 Steve Muilenburg

 

Missouri Legend Racing Series

1. #11 Caleb McDougal

2. #12 Dave Comer

3. #60 Wayne Johnston

4. #38 Justin Comer

5. #29R Richard Powell

6. #13 James McDougal

7. #74 Tye McRiter

8. #29 Chris Powell

9. #75 Darrek McWhirten

10. #X Doug Wilson

11. #2 Mike Gilbert

12. #10 J Humphrey

13. #34D Lisa Montgomery

14. #85 Brandon Barrett

 

B Modified A Feature

1. #39 Steve Muilenburg

2. #94 Dustin Leatherman

3. # B12 Charlie Brummett

4. 357F Carl Conley

5. #00X Robert Leamons

6. #11D Paul Dilbeck

7. # 72 John Garner

8. # 311 Ted Bayouth

9. #16 Travis Jewell

10. #118 Caden Ellis

11. #19S Stephan Palmer

12. #71 Jimmy Body

13. #27T Tim Edens

14. #88B Hunter Byers

15. #15G Kylan Garner

16. #27 Daniel Roe

17. #17 Luke Leatherman

18. #6M Jeff Metcalf

19. #B1 Bobby Murray

20. #22 Dalton Ragsdale

 

B Feature B Modified

1. #22 Dalton Ragsdale

2. #94 Dustin Leatherman

3. #311 Ted Bayarth

4. #27T Tim Edens

5. #16 Travis Jewell

6. #18 Tony Ferrari

7. #57 Chris Smith

8. #36 Gaylord Ace

9. #G8S Will Gates

Grand National

1. #55 Chuck Smith

2. #13S Jamison English

3. #02 Danny Evans

4. #A2 Austin Edens

5. #1 Scott Miller

6. #48 Craig Miller

7. #76J J.J. Harvey

8. #5 Matt Bolton

9. #21t Tyler Drummond

10. #2 Thurman Blanton

11. #76 Bobby Prewett

12. #11m Carl McDade

13. #10-4 Eddie Martin

14. #55 Ronnie Lingo

15. #X13 Steve Riddle

16. #89 Kailen Herod

 

Street Stock

1. #6T Chris Tuck

2. #34 Remington Watson

3. #22 Clinton Drummond

4. #1/4 Bosco Hunter

5. #2 Jesse Garner

6. #6 Susan Stand

7. #5 Eli Dodd

8. #3RC Rick Craig

9. #4B Chris Beard

10. #57 Rick Raseberry

11. #W2 Will Lamproe

12. #82 Chris Gregory

13. #3d Duane Rose

14. #30 Chris Payne

15. #3JP Mark Jones

16. #4 Samuel Speer

17. #54R Brian Risenhoover

 

Mini Stock

1. #21R Johnny Rodenberry

2. #01 J.P. Gregory

3. #81 Johnny Gregory

4. #32 Adam Poe

5. #III Jackie Winkler

6. #000 Stan Lewis

7. #112M Mike Davis

8. #54 Travis Boyster

9. #60 Wayne Poe

10. #15C Austin Timmons

11. #144 Michael Denton

12. #7J Jeremie Boyster

13. #3 Tom Campbell

14. #4 Travis Wheeler

 

Front Wheel Drive

1. #88 Chris Perkins

2. #91 Harley McNatt

3. #410 Kim Wheeler

4. #22s Shynia Drummond

5. #1J Chris Tuck

6. #27 Neal Nielsen

7. #73H Corey Howell

8. #21 Wesley Mackey

9. #48 Aaron Dyer

10. #1 Jerry Jones

11. #3J Frank Jackson

12. #X Chelsie Jones

13. #7 Dakota Stogsdill

 

Mini Late Models

#09 Mike Sophia

#07 Scott Sophia

#5 Len Anderson

 

Race Results 5-13-17

B Modified

1. 22 Dalton Ragsdale

2. 118 Logan Ellis

3. 57 Ryan Rasberry

4. 16 Travis Jewell

5. 66W Eric Waterbury

6. 00X Robert Leamons

7. C35 Casey Wilson

8. 00 Devin Foster

9. 19S Stephan Foster

10. 94 Dustin Leatherman

11. 27T Tim Edens

12. 48B Brian Murray

13. 84 Caden Ellis

 

A Modified

1. 21 Jason Foster

2. 1T Ryan Taylor

3. 4C Dylan Coughran

4. 911 Paul Kramer

5. 23 Chris Hopkins

6. 83 Jessie Leamons

7. Shannon Weese

8. Charles Shavalier

 

Front Wheel Drive

1. 7 Dakota Stogsdill

2. 48 Aaron Dyer

3. 73H Corey Howell

4. 91 Harley McNatt

5. 410 Kim Wheeler

6. 15H Michael Hobson

7. 6T Chris Tuck

8. 22S Shynia Drummond

 

Grand National

1. 55 Chuck Smith

2. 13S Jamison English

3. 93 Danny Southerland

4. 2 Thuman Blanton

5. 55 Ronny Lingo

6. 21Jr. Tyler Drummond

7. 98 Clint Woolbright

8. 12 Jerry Harris

9. 1V Ryan Verdier

10. 11M Carl McDade

 

Street Stock

1. 22 Clinton Drummond

2. 3RC Rick Craig

3. 2 Jesse Garner

4. 4B Chris Beard

5. 94P Dale Pace

6. 57 Rick Rasberry

7. 30 Chris Payne

8. W2 Will Lamproe

9. 4 Samuel Speer

10. 3d Duane Rose

 

Mini Stock

1. 81 Johnny Gregory

2. 01 J.P. Gregory

3. 112M Michael Davis

4. 34 Trevor Wheeler

5. 54 Travis Boyster

6. 7jr.Jeremie Boyster

 

May 6th. Race Results, Crawford County Speedway

Grand National

1. 13s Jamison English, Fayetteville

2. 93 Danny Southerland,

3. 27P Bobby Mulkey, Alma

4. 55 Ronnie Lingo, Van Buren

5. 27T Bryan Mugley

6. 27 Ron Grover, Pocola

7. 11m Carl McDade, Mulberry

8. 10-4 Billy Wheeler, Gans

9. 55s Chuck Smith, Van Buren

10. 21Jr. Tyler Drummond, Mt. Burg

11. X13 Steve Riddle, Muldrow

12. 1V Ryan Verdier

13. 89 Kailen Herrod, Cedarville

14. 12 Jerry Harris. Fort Smith

15. 2 Thurman Blanton, Fort Smith

 

B Modified

1. 22 Dalton Ragsdale, Okay, OK.

2. 84 Caden Ellis, Talequah

3. 27T Tim Edens, West Fork

4. 57 Ryan Rasberry, Rogers

5. 8 Tony Quinton, Talhlequah, OK

6. B12 Charlie Brummett, Mt. Burg

7. 18 Tony Ferrari, Van Buren

8. 66W Eric Waterbury, Fort Smith

9. 00X Robert Lemons, Berryville

10. 42 Steve McClaughlin

11. 19s Stephan Palmer, Lowell, AR.

12. 25 Michael Ryals

 

Street Stock

1. 3d Duane Rose, Mulberry

2. 22 Clinton Drummond, Brentwood

3. W2 Will Lamproe, Cedarville

4. 4B Chris Beard, Rudy

5. 57 Rick Rasberry

6. 73CJ Chelsie Jones, Spiro

7. 3RC Rick Craig, Westville

 

Modified A

1. 4C Dylan Coughran, Van Buren

2. 5L John Pruitt, Stilwell

3. 99 Victor Pinkerton, Cedarville

4. 23 Chris Hopkins

5. 83 Jessie Leamons, Berryville

6. 24W Shannon Weese, Van Buren

 

Front Wheel Drive

1. 88 Chris Perkins, Rudy

2. X Josh Jones, Spiro

3. 7 Dakota Stogsdill, Rudy

4. 4 Wesley Mackey, Ozark

5. 91 Harley McNatt, Rudy

6. 6T Chris Tuck, Barling

7. 73H Corey Howell, Huntsville

8. 15H Michael Hopson

9. 22S Shinia Drummond, Brentwood

10. 44 Aaron Dyer, Sallisaw

11. 9 Teddy Parker, Alma

12. 6A Charles Bentley, Van Buren

 

Mini Stock

1. 01 J.P. Gregory, Alma

2. 81 Johnny Gregory, Alma

3. 112m Michael Davis,

4. I44 Daniel Willis, Alma

5.I44 Michael Denton, Park Hill, OK.

6. 000 Stan Lewis, Ft. Smith

7. II Jackie Winkler, Westville

 

Powder Puff

1. X Chelsie Jones, Spiro

2. 22 Christy Drummond, Brentwood

3. 144 Jessica Jackson, Park Hill, OK.

4. 112m Sheila Riddle, Muldrow

 

 

Race Results, Crawford County Speedway

B Modified

1. # 5 - Daniel Anders, 2. #84 Caden Ellis, 3. #27T Tim Edens, 4. #42 Steve McCloughlin, 5.#16 Tony Quinton, 6.#57 Ryan Rasberry.7. #B1 Bobby Murray. 8. #48B Brian Murray, 9. #00X Robert Leamons, 10. #22 Dalton Ragsdale, 11.#94 Dustin Leatherman, 12 #W42 Les Weese,

13. #00 Devin Foster. 14. #66W Eric Waterbury.

A Modified

1.   #24W Shannon Weese, 2. #21 Jason Foster 3. #8 Dalton McKenzie. 4. #12 Randall Hardbarger. 5. #10 Mark Eursery. 6. #83 Jesse Leamons 7. #23 Chris Hopkins. 8. #31 Cory Souterland. 9. #911 Paul Kramer. 10. 34D John Montgomery.

Late Models

1.   #17 Roy Long, #7D Jake Davis. 3. # 52 Hank Long. 4. #14C Camden Perry. 5. #27 Brandon Mitchell. 6. #555 Brandon Cheek. 7. #13T Tony Quentin. 8. #83 Michael Foreman.

9. #13 Dan Pabio. 10.#75 Carl Scott.

Grand National

1. # 10-4 Billy Wheeler. 2. #21 James Drummond. 3. #4 Hank Long, 4. #76G Gene Gore. 5. #89B Sam Burrows. 6. #2 Thurman Blanton.

7. #13S Jamison English. 8.#55J Joel Foltz. 9. #55 Ronnie Lingo. 10. #1V Ryan Verdier. 11. #X13 Steve Riddle. 12. #76 Bobby Prewett.

Street Stock

1.   3d Duane Rose. 2. #2 Jesse Garner, 3. #3RC Rick Craig. 4. #W2 Will Lamproe. 5. #22 Clinton Drummond. 6. #4B Chris Beard. 7. #57 Rick Rasberry. 8. #5 Eli Dodd. 9. #3JP Mark Jones

Mini Stock

1. 000 Stan Lewis, #81 Johnny Gregory. 3. # 112M Michael Davis. 4. #54 Travis Boyster. 5, #7Jr. Jeremie Boyster, 6. #144 Michael Denton

7. #6T Chris Tuck DQ"D

Front Wheel Drive

1.   #6T Chris Tuck. 2. #91 Harley McNatt. 3. #22S Shynia Drummond. 4. #18H Matt Hobbs. 5. #15H Michael Hopson. 6. #48 Aaron Dyer

 

 

Race Results, April 1st. 2017

Crawford County Speedway

A Modified

1. 24W Shannon Weese -Van Buren

2. 8 Dalton McKenzie - Van Buren

3. 21 James Drummond - Mt. Burg

4. 6 T Chris Tuck - BarlingGrand Nationals, Results

1. #10-4 Billy Wheeler - Gans

2. #39 Robert Southerland

3. #13S Jamison English - Fayetteville

4. # 02 Danny Evans

5. #2 Thurman Blanton - Fort Smith

6. 1H Bobby Henson - Cedarville

7. 1V Ryan Verdier

8. #21Jr. Clifton Drummond - Mt. Burg

9. #55 Ronnie Lingo - Van Buren,

10. #53S Jess Sims - Stilwell

11. #X13 Steve Riddle

 

Modified B

1.#94 Dustin Leatherman - Muskogee

2. # 16 Travis Jewell - Cedarville

3. 19s Stephan Palmer - Lowell

4. #66W Eric Waterbury - Van Buren

5. #48b Brian Murray - Lincoln

6. #00X Robert Leamons - Berryville

7. #72 John Garner - Natural Dam

8. #27T Tim Edens - West Fork

9. #B1 Bobby Murray - Cedarville

10. #36 Gaylord Ace - Fort Smith

11.#00 Devin Foster - Mt. Burg

 

Street Stock

1. #34 Remington Watson - Alma

2. #22 Clinton Drummond - Winslow

3. #3RC Rick Craig

4. #94P Dale Pace

5. #W2 Will Lamproe - Cedarville

6. #2 Jesse Garner - Alma

7. #27P Bobby Mulkey - Alma

8. #10 Cody Collingsworth - Rudy

9. #4R Chris Beard - Rudy

10. #3d Duane Rose - Mulberry

11. #3JP Mark Jones - Van Buren

 

A Modified

1. #8 Dalton McKenzie - Cedarville

2. # 24W Shannon Weese - Van Buren

3. #30X Larry Bratti - Springdale

4. #48 Dallas Bourland - Fort Smith

5. #21 Jason Foster - Springdale

6. #10 Mark Eusery

7. #4C Dylan Coughran - Van Buren

8. #83 Jesse Leomons - Berryville

9. #X13 Charles Shavalier - Van Buren

10. # 34D John Montgomery - Bethel Heights

 

Mini Stock

1. #01 J.P. Gregory - Alma

2. # 81 Johnny Gregory - Alma

3. #144 Michael Denton - Park Hill, OK

4. #54 Travis Boyster

5. #7Jr. Jeramie Boyster - Hackettn

6. #000 Stan Lewis - Fort Smith

7. #112M Mike Davis

Front Wheel Drive

 

1. #6T Chris Tuck - Barling

2. # 73H Corey Howell - Huntsville

3. # 7 Dakota Stogsdill - Rudy

4. # 91 Harley McNatt - Rudy

5. # 22s Shynia Drummond - Brentwood

6. #J3 Frank Jackson - Fort Smith

7. #410 - Kim Wheeler

8. #4 Wesley Mackey - Ozark

9. #48 Aaron Dyer

10. #6A Charles Bentley - Van Buren

11. #73 Shannon Howell DNS

 

5. #83 Robert Leamons Berryville

6. 4C Dylan Coughran - Van Buren

7. 4 Sale Mikey Allen - Van Buren

8. 23 Chris Hopkins

9. 911 Paul Kramer DNS Lavaca

 

B Modified

1. #16 Travis Jewell - Cedarville

2. 18 Tony Ferrari - Van Buren

3. 27T Tim Edens - West Fork

4. 00X Robert Leamons - Berryville

5. 19S Stefan Palmer - Lowell

6. 17 Charles Parker - Alma

7. 72 John Garner - Natural Dam

8. 00 Devin Foster - Mt. Burg

9. 66w Eric Waterbury - Van Buren

10. 36 Gaylord Ace - Fort Smith

 

Grand National

1. # 10-4 Billy Wheeler - Muldrow

2. 21Jr. Clifton Drummond - Mt. Burg

3. 13S Jamison English - Fayetteville

4. 55 Ronnie Lingo - Van Buren

5. 2 Thurman Blanton - Fort Smith

6. 27T Tim Edens - West Fork

7. 3 Wesley Taylor

8. 53s Jess Sims - Stilwell

9. 8 Robert Wiley - Alma

10. X13 Steve Riddle Muldrow

 

Front Wheel Drive

1. # 7 Dakota Stogsdill-Rudy

2. 6T Chris Tuck- Barling

3. 91 Harley McNatt- Rudy

4. 48 - Aaron Dyer

5. 410 - Kim Wheeler - Muldrow

6. 22s - Shynia Drummond - Brentwood

7. 4 Wesley Mackey - Ozark

8. 73H Corey Howell - Huntsville

9. 88 - Chris Perkins

 

Street Stock

1. # 2 Jesse Garner - Alma

2. 34 Remington - Alma

3. W2 Will Lamproe - Cedarville

4. 22 Clinton Drummond - Winslow

5. 3RC Rick Craig - Westville

6. 6 Susan Stand - Evansville

7. 00 J.P. Harris - Bella Vista

8. 3d Duane Rose - Mulberry

9. 42 Dustin Willet - Chester

10. 4 Jessie McGraw - Prairie Grove

11. 5 Eli Dodd

12. 22X Frank Sudie

13. 10 Cody Collinsworth - Rudy

14. 78 James House

 

Mini Stock

1. #144 Michael Denton - Park Hill, OK.

2. 81 Johnny Gregory - Kibler

3. 000 Stan Lewis - Fort Smith

4. 01 J.P. Gregory - Alma

5. 112m Michael Davis - Sallisaw

6. 54 Travis Boyster - Hackett

7. 64 - James Boyster - Fort Smith.

8. I44 Daniel Wilis - Alma

9.7Jr. Jeremy Boyster - Hackett

10. 7 Scott Boyster - Hackett

 

Race Results 3-25-17

A Modified

1. 8S Jon Sheets

2. III Myles Newman

3. 24w Shannon Weese

4. 48 Dallas Bourland

5. 34d John Montgomery

6. 4C Dylan Coughran

7. 83 Jesse Leamons

8. 1T Ryan Taylor

9. 23 Chris Hopkins

 

B Modified / Sport Mod

1. 94 Dustin Leatherman

2. 22 Dalton Ragsdale

3. 84 Caden Ellis

4. 118 Logan Ellis

5. 15g Kylan Garner

6. 16 Travis Jewell

7. 19 Dennis Slader

8. B29 Adam Kartanbach

9. 72 John Garner

10. 00X Robert Leamons

11. 66w Eric Waterbury

12. 19s Stefan Palmer

13. 18 Tony Ferrari

14. 00 Devin Foster

15. 2 Michael Bufan

 

Grand National

1. 11M Carl McDade

2. 55 Ronnie Lingo

3. DT1 Mike Wiseman

4. 2 Thurman Blanton

5. 27T Tim Edens

6. 89B Sam Burrows

7. 76 Bobby Prewett

8. 4 Roy Long

9. A2 Austin Edens

10. 76g Gene Gore

11. 12 Jerry Harris

12. 8 Robert Wiley

13. X13 Steve Riddlen

14. 1V Ryan Vidier

 

Street Stock

1. 3d Duane Rose

2. 22 Clinton Drummond

3. 34 Remington Watson

4. 20 Adam Gipson

5. W2 Will Lamproe

6. 3RC Rick Craig

7. 6 Susan Stand

8. 10 Cody Collingsworth

9. 2 Jesse Garner

10. 4R Chris Beard

11. 42 Dustin Willet

12. 112 Erwin Davis DNS

 

Mini Stock

1. 81 Johnny Gregory

2. 01 J.P. Gregory

3. 144 Michael Denton

4. 000 Stan Lewis

5. 112M Mike Davis

6. 7 Scott Boyster

7. I44 Daniel Willis

8. 7Jr. Jeremy Boyster

 

Front Wheel Drive

1. 88 Chris Perkins

2. 6T Chris Tuck

3. 73H Cory Howell

4. 91 Harley McNatt

5. 22S Shynia Drummond

6. 18 H Matt Hobbs

7. 4 Wesley Macky

8. 7 Dakota Stogsdill

 

Powder Puff

1. 22 Christy Drummond

2. #84 Alex Ellis

3. 144 Jessica Jackson

 

1st. Race 2017

RACE RESULTS Crawford County Speedway, no. Van Buren, AR.

March 18th., 2017

Modified A

1.        #2 Tyler Stephens $2000 Winner

2.        IIIm Dalton McKenzie

3.        1/2 Zane Hunter

4.        24W Shannon Weese

5.        III Myles Newman III

6.        34d John Montgomery

7.        31 Adam McMellon

8.        29 Keith Hammett

9.        24z Zane Ferrell

10. Brandon Hunter

11. 48 Allen Brown

12. 83 Jessie Leamons

13. 21 James Drummond

14. 84 Caden Ellis

15. 1s Mikey Allen

16. 47 Melvin Pilcher

17. 52 Hank Long

18. 911 Paul Kramer

 

Late Models

1.        52 Hank Long

2.        27 Brandon Mitchell

3.        7d Jake Davis

4.        4P Edward Hoyer

5.        13 Dan Pablo

6.        13T Tony Quinton

7.        17x Roy Long

8.        83 Michael Forman

9.        36z Zach Oliver

10. 75 Michael Ryars

 

B Modified Results

1.        #84 Caden Ellis

2.        B12 Charlie Brummett

3.        19s Stefan Palmer

4.        66w Eric Waterbury

5.        00x Robert Leamons

6.        7 Lonny Flanagan

7.        11d Paul Dilbeck

8.        27T Tim Edens

9.        36 Gaylord Ace

10. 00 Devin Foster

11. 359

 

Grand National A

1.        17M Jeff Metcalf

2.        55L Ronnie Lingo

3.        333 Tyler Hopson

4.        21Jr. Clifton Drummond

5.        2 Thurman Blanton

6.        89 Mark Mullins

7.        17L Roy Long

8.        A2 Austin Edens

9.        99x Dalton Garrison

10. 164 Terry Muskrat

11. 76G Gene Gore

12. 93 Danny Southerland

13. 55 Chuck Smith

14. 8 Robert Wiley

15. 67 Jeremiah Comer

16. 12 Jerry Harris

17. 39 Robert Southerland

18. 11m Carl McDade

19. 13s Jamison English

20. 210 Brian Parker

21. DTI Mike Wiseman

 

Street Stock A

1.        #20 Adam Gipson

2.        34 Remington Watson

3.        W2 Will Lamproe

4.        3d Duane Rose

5.        7K Jack Kirby

6.        3RC Rick Craig

7.        4B Chris Beard

8.        16R Danny Cook

9.        5 Eli Dodd

10. 6 Susan Stand

11. 8R Jimmy Wattman

12. 10 Cody Collingsworth

13. 6M Bobby Mulkey

14. 2 Jesse Garner

15. 112 Erwin Davis

16. Ethan Hunter DNS

17. 22 Clinton Drummond dq

18. 27P Carl Tuck dq

 

Mini Stock

1.        #144 Michael Denton

2.        81 Johnny Gregory

3.        I44 Daniel Willis

4.        112M Mike Davis

5.        7Jr. Jeremy Boyster

 

Front Wheel Drive

1.        #6T Chris Tuck

2.        58 Suede Forman

3.        88 Chris Perkins

4.        91 Harley McNatt

5.        410 Kim Wheeler

6.        22S Shynia Drummond

7.        15h Michael Hopson

8.        48 Aaron Dyer

9.        73h Corey Howell

 

 

.

.





PH: 479 - 632-2749 - 479-632-4450 - 479-632-7201 Track 479-474-1942
Home | Find Us! | Race Results | Pictures | Subscribe
Schedule | Special Events | Points | Rules | Weather
© 2008 Crawford County Speedway | Web - Site Comments | Development by tkporter.com
TOP POINTS
A Modified
669 Shannon Weese, Van Buren
514 Dalton McKenzie, Cedarville
469 Jessie Leamons, Berryville
344 Paul E Kramer, Van Buren
330 Myles Newman III, Alma
B Modified
876 Caden Ellis, Wagoner, OK.
676 Tim Edens, West Fork
668 Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee
652 Robert Leamons, Berryville
649 Eric Waterbury, Van Buren
Front Wheel Drive
969 Chris Tuck, Barling
870 Harley McNatt, Rudy
569 Shynia Drummond, Winslow
539 Chris Perkins, Rudy
418 Kim Wheeler, Muldrow
Grand National
839 Jamison English, Fayetteville
763 Ronnie Lingo, Van Buren
701 Thurman Blanton, Bonanza
504 Danny Southerland, Bokoshi
492 Eddie Martin, Stilwell
Mini Stock
737 Johnny Gregory, Alma
653 J.P. Gregory, Alma
605 Stan Lewis, Ft. Smith
504 Travis Boyster, Fort Smith
391 Mike Davis, Sallisaw
Powder Puff Girls
123 Christy Drummond, Brentwood
65 Jessica Jackson
46 Lisa Montgomery
40 Christy Harris, Ft. Smith
40 Tina Wheeler
Street Stock
906 H. Duane Rose, Mulberry
773 Clinton Drummond, Brentwood
657 William Lamproe, Cedarville
592 Rick Craig, Westville, OK.
541 Chris Beard, Rudy