Crawford County Speedway
Crawford County Speedway
Dig It It's Dirt -- Crawford County Speedway...

Results
September 5th

Race Results, Crawford County Speedway

B Modified

1. # 5 - Daniel Anders, 2. #84 Caden Ellis, 3. #27T Tim Edens, 4. #42 Steve McCloughlin, 5.#16 Tony Quinton, 6.#57 Ryan Rasberry.7. #B1 Bobby Murray. 8. #48B Brian Murray, 9. #00X Robert Leamons, 10. #22 Dalton Ragsdale, 11.#94 Dustin Leatherman, 12 #W42 Les Weese,

13. #00 Devin Foster. 14. #66W Eric Waterbury.

A Modified

1.   #24W Shannon Weese, 2. #21 Jason Foster 3. #8 Dalton McKenzie. 4. #12 Randall Hardbarger. 5. #10 Mark Eursery. 6. #83 Jesse Leamons 7. #23 Chris Hopkins. 8. #31 Cory Souterland. 9. #911 Paul Kramer. 10. 34D John Montgomery.

Late Models

1.   #17 Roy Long, #7D Jake Davis. 3. # 52 Hank Long. 4. #14C Camden Perry. 5. #27 Brandon Mitchell. 6. #555 Brandon Cheek. 7. #13T Tony Quentin. 8. #83 Michael Foreman.

9. #13 Dan Pabio. 10.#75 Carl Scott.

Grand National

1. # 10-4 Billy Wheeler. 2. #21 James Drummond. 3. #4 Hank Long, 4. #76G Gene Gore. 5. #89B Sam Burrows. 6. #2 Thurman Blanton.

7. #13S Jamison English. 8.#55J Joel Foltz. 9. #55 Ronnie Lingo. 10. #1V Ryan Verdier. 11. #X13 Steve Riddle. 12. #76 Bobby Prewett.

Street Stock

1.   3d Duane Rose. 2. #2 Jesse Garner, 3. #3RC Rick Craig. 4. #W2 Will Lamproe. 5. #22 Clinton Drummond. 6. #4B Chris Beard. 7. #57 Rick Rasberry. 8. #5 Eli Dodd. 9. #3JP Mark Jones

Mini Stock

1. 000 Stan Lewis, #81 Johnny Gregory. 3. # 112M Michael Davis. 4. #54 Travis Boyster. 5, #7Jr. Jeremie Boyster, 6. #144 Michael Denton

7. #6T Chris Tuck DQ"D

Front Wheel Drive

1.   #6T Chris Tuck. 2. #91 Harley McNatt. 3. #22S Shynia Drummond. 4. #18H Matt Hobbs. 5. #15H Michael Hopson. 6. #48 Aaron Dyer

 

 

Race Results, April 1st. 2017

Crawford County Speedway

A Modified

1. 24W Shannon Weese -Van Buren

2. 8 Dalton McKenzie - Van Buren

3. 21 James Drummond - Mt. Burg

4. 6 T Chris Tuck - BarlingGrand Nationals, Results

1. #10-4 Billy Wheeler - Gans

2. #39 Robert Southerland

3. #13S Jamison English - Fayetteville

4. # 02 Danny Evans

5. #2 Thurman Blanton - Fort Smith

6. 1H Bobby Henson - Cedarville

7. 1V Ryan Verdier

8. #21Jr. Clifton Drummond - Mt. Burg

9. #55 Ronnie Lingo - Van Buren,

10. #53S Jess Sims - Stilwell

11. #X13 Steve Riddle

 

Modified B

1.#94 Dustin Leatherman - Muskogee

2. # 16 Travis Jewell - Cedarville

3. 19s Stephan Palmer - Lowell

4. #66W Eric Waterbury - Van Buren

5. #48b Brian Murray - Lincoln

6. #00X Robert Leamons - Berryville

7. #72 John Garner - Natural Dam

8. #27T Tim Edens - West Fork

9. #B1 Bobby Murray - Cedarville

10. #36 Gaylord Ace - Fort Smith

11.#00 Devin Foster - Mt. Burg

 

Street Stock

1. #34 Remington Watson - Alma

2. #22 Clinton Drummond - Winslow

3. #3RC Rick Craig

4. #94P Dale Pace

5. #W2 Will Lamproe - Cedarville

6. #2 Jesse Garner - Alma

7. #27P Bobby Mulkey - Alma

8. #10 Cody Collingsworth - Rudy

9. #4R Chris Beard - Rudy

10. #3d Duane Rose - Mulberry

11. #3JP Mark Jones - Van Buren

 

A Modified

1. #8 Dalton McKenzie - Cedarville

2. # 24W Shannon Weese - Van Buren

3. #30X Larry Bratti - Springdale

4. #48 Dallas Bourland - Fort Smith

5. #21 Jason Foster - Springdale

6. #10 Mark Eusery

7. #4C Dylan Coughran - Van Buren

8. #83 Jesse Leomons - Berryville

9. #X13 Charles Shavalier - Van Buren

10. # 34D John Montgomery - Bethel Heights

 

Mini Stock

1. #01 J.P. Gregory - Alma

2. # 81 Johnny Gregory - Alma

3. #144 Michael Denton - Park Hill, OK

4. #54 Travis Boyster

5. #7Jr. Jeramie Boyster - Hackettn

6. #000 Stan Lewis - Fort Smith

7. #112M Mike Davis

Front Wheel Drive

 

1. #6T Chris Tuck - Barling

2. # 73H Corey Howell - Huntsville

3. # 7 Dakota Stogsdill - Rudy

4. # 91 Harley McNatt - Rudy

5. # 22s Shynia Drummond - Brentwood

6. #J3 Frank Jackson - Fort Smith

7. #410 - Kim Wheeler

8. #4 Wesley Mackey - Ozark

9. #48 Aaron Dyer

10. #6A Charles Bentley - Van Buren

11. #73 Shannon Howell DNS

 

5. #83 Robert Leamons Berryville

6. 4C Dylan Coughran - Van Buren

7. 4 Sale Mikey Allen - Van Buren

8. 23 Chris Hopkins

9. 911 Paul Kramer DNS Lavaca

 

B Modified

1. #16 Travis Jewell - Cedarville

2. 18 Tony Ferrari - Van Buren

3. 27T Tim Edens - West Fork

4. 00X Robert Leamons - Berryville

5. 19S Stefan Palmer - Lowell

6. 17 Charles Parker - Alma

7. 72 John Garner - Natural Dam

8. 00 Devin Foster - Mt. Burg

9. 66w Eric Waterbury - Van Buren

10. 36 Gaylord Ace - Fort Smith

 

Grand National

1. # 10-4 Billy Wheeler - Muldrow

2. 21Jr. Clifton Drummond - Mt. Burg

3. 13S Jamison English - Fayetteville

4. 55 Ronnie Lingo - Van Buren

5. 2 Thurman Blanton - Fort Smith

6. 27T Tim Edens - West Fork

7. 3 Wesley Taylor

8. 53s Jess Sims - Stilwell

9. 8 Robert Wiley - Alma

10. X13 Steve Riddle Muldrow

 

Front Wheel Drive

1. # 7 Dakota Stogsdill-Rudy

2. 6T Chris Tuck- Barling

3. 91 Harley McNatt- Rudy

4. 48 - Aaron Dyer

5. 410 - Kim Wheeler - Muldrow

6. 22s - Shynia Drummond - Brentwood

7. 4 Wesley Mackey - Ozark

8. 73H Corey Howell - Huntsville

9. 88 - Chris Perkins

 

Street Stock

1. # 2 Jesse Garner - Alma

2. 34 Remington - Alma

3. W2 Will Lamproe - Cedarville

4. 22 Clinton Drummond - Winslow

5. 3RC Rick Craig - Westville

6. 6 Susan Stand - Evansville

7. 00 J.P. Harris - Bella Vista

8. 3d Duane Rose - Mulberry

9. 42 Dustin Willet - Chester

10. 4 Jessie McGraw - Prairie Grove

11. 5 Eli Dodd

12. 22X Frank Sudie

13. 10 Cody Collinsworth - Rudy

14. 78 James House

 

Mini Stock

1. #144 Michael Denton - Park Hill, OK.

2. 81 Johnny Gregory - Kibler

3. 000 Stan Lewis - Fort Smith

4. 01 J.P. Gregory - Alma

5. 112m Michael Davis - Sallisaw

6. 54 Travis Boyster - Hackett

7. 64 - James Boyster - Fort Smith.

8. I44 Daniel Wilis - Alma

9.7Jr. Jeremy Boyster - Hackett

10. 7 Scott Boyster - Hackett

 

Race Results 3-25-17

A Modified

1. 8S Jon Sheets

2. III Myles Newman

3. 24w Shannon Weese

4. 48 Dallas Bourland

5. 34d John Montgomery

6. 4C Dylan Coughran

7. 83 Jesse Leamons

8. 1T Ryan Taylor

9. 23 Chris Hopkins

 

B Modified / Sport Mod

1. 94 Dustin Leatherman

2. 22 Dalton Ragsdale

3. 84 Caden Ellis

4. 118 Logan Ellis

5. 15g Kylan Garner

6. 16 Travis Jewell

7. 19 Dennis Slader

8. B29 Adam Kartanbach

9. 72 John Garner

10. 00X Robert Leamons

11. 66w Eric Waterbury

12. 19s Stefan Palmer

13. 18 Tony Ferrari

14. 00 Devin Foster

15. 2 Michael Bufan

 

Grand National

1. 11M Carl McDade

2. 55 Ronnie Lingo

3. DT1 Mike Wiseman

4. 2 Thurman Blanton

5. 27T Tim Edens

6. 89B Sam Burrows

7. 76 Bobby Prewett

8. 4 Roy Long

9. A2 Austin Edens

10. 76g Gene Gore

11. 12 Jerry Harris

12. 8 Robert Wiley

13. X13 Steve Riddlen

14. 1V Ryan Vidier

 

Street Stock

1. 3d Duane Rose

2. 22 Clinton Drummond

3. 34 Remington Watson

4. 20 Adam Gipson

5. W2 Will Lamproe

6. 3RC Rick Craig

7. 6 Susan Stand

8. 10 Cody Collingsworth

9. 2 Jesse Garner

10. 4R Chris Beard

11. 42 Dustin Willet

12. 112 Erwin Davis DNS

 

Mini Stock

1. 81 Johnny Gregory

2. 01 J.P. Gregory

3. 144 Michael Denton

4. 000 Stan Lewis

5. 112M Mike Davis

6. 7 Scott Boyster

7. I44 Daniel Willis

8. 7Jr. Jeremy Boyster

 

Front Wheel Drive

1. 88 Chris Perkins

2. 6T Chris Tuck

3. 73H Cory Howell

4. 91 Harley McNatt

5. 22S Shynia Drummond

6. 18 H Matt Hobbs

7. 4 Wesley Macky

8. 7 Dakota Stogsdill

 

Powder Puff

1. 22 Christy Drummond

2. #84 Alex Ellis

3. 144 Jessica Jackson

 

1st. Race 2017

RACE RESULTS Crawford County Speedway, no. Van Buren, AR.

March 18th., 2017

Modified A

1.        #2 Tyler Stephens $2000 Winner

2.        IIIm Dalton McKenzie

3.        1/2 Zane Hunter

4.        24W Shannon Weese

5.        III Myles Newman III

6.        34d John Montgomery

7.        31 Adam McMellon

8.        29 Keith Hammett

9.        24z Zane Ferrell

10. Brandon Hunter

11. 48 Allen Brown

12. 83 Jessie Leamons

13. 21 James Drummond

14. 84 Caden Ellis

15. 1s Mikey Allen

16. 47 Melvin Pilcher

17. 52 Hank Long

18. 911 Paul Kramer

 

Late Models

1.        52 Hank Long

2.        27 Brandon Mitchell

3.        7d Jake Davis

4.        4P Edward Hoyer

5.        13 Dan Pablo

6.        13T Tony Quinton

7.        17x Roy Long

8.        83 Michael Forman

9.        36z Zach Oliver

10. 75 Michael Ryars

 

B Modified Results

1.        #84 Caden Ellis

2.        B12 Charlie Brummett

3.        19s Stefan Palmer

4.        66w Eric Waterbury

5.        00x Robert Leamons

6.        7 Lonny Flanagan

7.        11d Paul Dilbeck

8.        27T Tim Edens

9.        36 Gaylord Ace

10. 00 Devin Foster

11. 359

 

Grand National A

1.        17M Jeff Metcalf

2.        55L Ronnie Lingo

3.        333 Tyler Hopson

4.        21Jr. Clifton Drummond

5.        2 Thurman Blanton

6.        89 Mark Mullins

7.        17L Roy Long

8.        A2 Austin Edens

9.        99x Dalton Garrison

10. 164 Terry Muskrat

11. 76G Gene Gore

12. 93 Danny Southerland

13. 55 Chuck Smith

14. 8 Robert Wiley

15. 67 Jeremiah Comer

16. 12 Jerry Harris

17. 39 Robert Southerland

18. 11m Carl McDade

19. 13s Jamison English

20. 210 Brian Parker

21. DTI Mike Wiseman

 

Street Stock A

1.        #20 Adam Gipson

2.        34 Remington Watson

3.        W2 Will Lamproe

4.        3d Duane Rose

5.        7K Jack Kirby

6.        3RC Rick Craig

7.        4B Chris Beard

8.        16R Danny Cook

9.        5 Eli Dodd

10. 6 Susan Stand

11. 8R Jimmy Wattman

12. 10 Cody Collingsworth

13. 6M Bobby Mulkey

14. 2 Jesse Garner

15. 112 Erwin Davis

16. Ethan Hunter DNS

17. 22 Clinton Drummond dq

18. 27P Carl Tuck dq

 

Mini Stock

1.        #144 Michael Denton

2.        81 Johnny Gregory

3.        I44 Daniel Willis

4.        112M Mike Davis

5.        7Jr. Jeremy Boyster

 

Front Wheel Drive

1.        #6T Chris Tuck

2.        58 Suede Forman

3.        88 Chris Perkins

4.        91 Harley McNatt

5.        410 Kim Wheeler

6.        22S Shynia Drummond

7.        15h Michael Hopson

8.        48 Aaron Dyer

9.        73h Corey Howell

 

 

.

.





PH: 479 - 632-2749 - 479-632-4450 - 479-632-7201 Track 479-474-1942
Home | Find Us! | Race Results | Pictures | Subscribe
Schedule | Special Events | Points | Rules | Weather
© 2008 Crawford County Speedway | Web - Site Comments | Development by tkporter.com
TOP POINTS
A Modified
202 Shannon Weese, Van Buren
132 Dalton McKenzie, Cedarville
131 Jessie Leamons, Berryville
98 Dylan Coughran, Van Buren
79 Jason Foster, Springdale
B Modified
161 Robert Leamons, Berryville
160 Tim Edens, West Fork
159 Stefan Palmer, Lowell, AR
148 Travis Jewell, Cedarville
143 Eric Waterbury, Van Buren
Front Wheel Drive
246 Chris Tuck, Barling
207 Harley McNatt, Rudy
179 Shynia Drummond, Winslow
150 Dakota Stogsdill, Rudy
124 Chris Perkins, Rudy
Grand National
190 Billy Wheeler, Gans
182 Thurman Blanton, Bonanza
175 Ronnie Lingo, Van Buren
118 Jamison English, Fayetteville
94 Bobby Prewett, Muldrow
Mini Stock
229 Johnny Gregory, Alma
197 J.P. Gregory, Alma
196 Michael Denton, Park Hill, OK.
156 Mike Davis, Sallisaw
141 Stan Lewis, Ft. Smith
Powder Puff Girls
39 Christy Drummond, Brentwood
35 Jessica Jackson
12 Alex Ellis, Wagner, OK.
Street Stock
201 William Lamproe, Cedarville
196 H. Duane Rose, Mulberry
187 Clinton Drummond, Brentwood
153 Rick Craig, Westville, OK.
140 Remington Watson, Rudy